X The online shop is not available in your country. Please select the Spanish version
X The Blog is not available in your country. Please select the Spanish version

Protection of personal data

te Rogamos que leas atentamente esta información y condiciones de uso antes de utilizar los servicios dolorespromesas.com
El acceso a esta página, el envío de consultas o sugerencias, suponen la plena aceptación de estas condiciones.

 Complying with the Act 34/2002 of 11th July regarding Company Services for Information and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that LEYENDA PERSONAL, S.L., domiciled at Calle Severo Ochoa, 4, 28521 Rivas-Vaciamadrid, Madrid, and tax number CIF: B83953331 in section 1 the Registro Mercantil de Madrid tomo 21.705, libro 0, folio 55, sección 8, hoja M-386520 is the title owner of this website.

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

 According to the provisions of the Spanish Organic Act regarding Personal Data Protection and

Regulation (EU) 2016/679, in the event that an e-mail is sent to us, or that a data collection form is filled

in, we inform you that the personal data given to us will be registered in the file for which LEYENDA

PERSONAL, S.L. is responsible. The purpose of the same is to provide services, deal with the enquiry,

and to send by any means including by e-mail, or other equivalent electronic communication,

publicity or promotional information regarding products or services of the company, prior consent.

 LEYENDA PERSONAL, S.L. declares that it has adopted all the necessary and relevant

security measures as established in the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and Spanish Royal

Decree 1720/2007 of 21st December, by which the Regulatory Decree implementing

the LOPD [Ley Orgánica de Protección de Datos – Spanish Personal Data Protection

Act] was approved, and that it has established all technical methods within its means to

avoid the loss, wrongful use, alteration, non-authorized access or theft of the data you

may supply.

DEADLINES FOR THE PRESERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data provided will be stored as long as the contractual relationship is

maintained, it is not requested to be deleted by the User and should not be deleted as it

is necessary for the fulfillment of a legal obligation or for legal exercise of rights.

If the User revokes his consent or exercises the restriction of processing or cancellation

rights, his personal data will be kept available to the Administration of Justice during

the legally established deadlines to attend to the possible responsibilities arising from

the treatment of the same.

LAWFULNESS OF PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

LEYENDA PERSONAL, S.L. is entitled to carry out the processing of personal data on the

basis that:

o The client has provided their personal data for pre-contractual or

contractual relations.

o The user or client has provided informed consent for the sending of

commercial communications, for the installation of tracking systems that

inform about navigation habits according to the Cookies Policy, or for

the sending of the required information through contact forms.

o There are legal obligations that require the processing of personal data,

according to the services provided.

TRANSFERS AND RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

All the transfers indicated below are necessary for the fulfillment of the aforementioned

purposes, or are carried out in compliance with a legal obligation. Personal data may be

transferred to:

o Public Administrations and the Administration of Justice.

o IT service providers, including computer-based cloud computing

services.

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

Users / clients may exercise their rights of access, rectification or cancellation, restriction of processing,

objection, portability, and object to automated individual decision-making to LEYENDA PERSONAL, S.L.

Likewise, they may revoke their consent in case they have granted it for a specific purpose, being able to

modify their preferences at all times.

They can be exercised through the email: info@dolorespromesas.com or at the following address:

Calle Severo Ochoa, 4, 28521 Rivas-Vaciamadrid, Madrid. The User is informed that he/she can address

any type of complaint regarding personal data protection to the Spanish Agency for Data

Protection www.agpd.es, the Spanish State Supervisory Authority.

CHILDREN`S DATA

According to the provisions of the Spanish Organic Act regarding Personal Data Protection and

Regulation (EU) 2016/679, our company will not collect or process personal data of children under 16.

If the child is under 16 years of age, such treatment shall only be considered if express authorization of

his parents or lawful responsible.

PERSONAL DATA OF THIRD PARTIES

In the event that the personal data provided belong to a third party, the User guarantees

that he has informed the third party of this Privacy Policy and has obtained his

authorization to provide his data to LEYENDA PERSONAL, S.L. for the purposes indicated. It

also guarantees that the data provided are accurate and up to date, being responsible for

any damages, direct or indirect, that could be caused as a result of breach of such

obligation.

WORK WITH US / CURRICULUM

According to the provisions of the Spanish Organic Act regarding Personal Data

Protection and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 any candidate which provide us personal

data, consent is given by a clear affirmative act establishing a freely given, and consent

cover all processing activities carried out for the same purpose or purposes. Candidate will be able to request a copy of his or her data, provided in a structured, commonly

used.

We just store personal data kept up to date, so in any case your information is stored up

to 24 months, data will be erased or block to prevent reading.

Our company has a strict privacy policy with applicants who send their CV. For this

reason we inform you, that your personal data is stored in a registered file for which our

company is responsible. Your data has been stored to enable LEYENDA PERSONAL, S.L. to

deal with recruitment process and carry out your professional offer. The purpose of

processing your data is to manage your job application and the possible selection

process, which may include your participation in various selection tests.

Your Data can be transferred to recruiting agencies and temporary employment

agencies, enabling you to participate in other personnel selection opportunities. If your

Data is incorrect, please let us know in writing, in order for us to correct it. You have 30

days to refuse, otherwise your consent will be assumed. You have the rights of access,

rectification or cancellation, restriction of processing, objection, portability, and object

to automate individual decision-making, in accordance with those established in the

Data Protection Law.

CONTENTS

LEYENDA PERSONAL S.L. will not be responsible for infringements of intellectual property

or industrial rights of third parties originating from the inclusion in the website of

trademarks, business names, industrial designs, patents, designs, texts, photographs,

graphics, logos, icons or software corresponding to third parties who, when including

them in the website, have declared they are the title owners of the same.

The user is obliged to use the contents of the website in a conscientious, correct and

legal manner and undertakes:

a) Not to use the contents for objectives or purposes contrary to the law, to public

morals and to normal customs or public order.

b) Not to reproduce, copy, distribute, allow public access by whatever means of public

communication, transform or modify the contents, unless the corresponding

authorization from the title owner thereof has been given.

c) Not to use the contents of the website to send publicity, communications for purposes

of direct sales or for any other commercial purpose, unsolicited messages sent to a

multitude of people regardless of its purpose, and to abstain from marketing or

divulging such information in any way.

In the event of any kind of dispute, both parties will try to come to a friendly agreement.

If this is not possible the Courts of MADRID will have jurisdiction to deal with the case

and the parties will not have recourse to any other jurisdiction for the purposes of legal

action.

WHO DO NOT AGREE WITH THIS POLICY MUST NOT INTRODUCE ANY

DATA INTO THIS WEBSITE OR ACCESS THE CONTENT OF THIS

WEBSITE.

© 2015 Dolores Promesas